MPO Membership Roster

Please note that members change frequently. Please check with the MPO Administrative Assistant Cheryl Wilkening at 813/272-5940 to verify current MPO or committee members.
Transportation Planning Organization Board Representing/Appointed By
Chair Commissioner Harry Cohen Hillsborough County
Vice Chair Commissioner Pat Kemp Hillsborough County
CEO Joe Lopano Aviation Authority
Councilman Guido Maniscalco Tampa City Council
Mayor Andrew Ross City of Temple Terrace
CEO Adelee LeGrand HART Board of Directors
Councilman Joseph Citro Tampa City Council
Councilman John Dingfelder City of Tampa Mayor
Commissioner Kimberly Overman Hillsborough County
Commissioner Gwen Myers Hillsborough County
Commissioner Nate Kilton Plant City
CEO Greg Slater Tampa - Hillsborough Expressway Authority
CEO Paul Anderson Port Tampa Bay
Commissioner Cody Powell Planning Commission
Commissioner Mariella Smith Hillsborough County
Ms. Jessica Vaughn Hillsborough County School Board
Policy Committee Representing/Appointed By
Chair Commissioner Pat Kemp Hillsborough County
Vice Chair Councilman Guido Maniscalco City of Tampa
Commissioner Kimberly Overman
Commissioner Harry Cohen Hillsborough County
Commissioner Mariella Smith Hillsborough County
Alternate Mr. Paul Anderson Port Tampa Bay
Alternate Commissioner Gwen Myers Hillsborough County
Tampa Bay Transportation Management Area Leadership Group Representing/Appointed By
Hillsborough MPO Rep. Commissioner Kimberly Overman Hillsborough County
Hillsborough MPO Rep. Commissioner Pat Kemp Hillsborough County
Hillsborough MPO Rep. Councilman Joseph Citro City of Tampa
Alternate Rep. Mr. Joe Lopano Aviation Authority
Alternate Rep. Mr. Paul Anderson Port Tampa Bay
Citizens Advisory Committee Representing/Appointed By
Chair Mr. Bill Roberts Hillsborough County Aviation Authority
Vice Chair Mr. Rick Fernandez At-large: Hispanic
Member at Large Mr. Steven Hollenkamp Plant City Commission
Mr. David J. Bailey III Commissioner Overman
Ms. Carolyn Brown Commissioner Myers
Mr. Hoyt L. Prindle, III Commissioner Kemp
Ms. Christina Bosworth Commissioner Smith
Ms. Meaza Stewart Commissioner Cohen
Mrs. Aiah Yassin Temple Terrace City Council
Ms. Nicole Rice Councilman Maniscalco
Ms. Alexis Boback Councilman Dingfelder
Ms. Christine Acosta Councilman Citro
Mr. Artie Fryer Transportation Disadvantaged Coordinating Bd.
Mr. Nicholas Glover HART
Mr. Don Skelton, Jr. Port Tampa Bay
Mr. Ed Mierzejewski Tampa-Hillsborough Expressway Authority
Mr. Jonathan Knudsen At-Large: Age <30
Vacant At-Large: Neighborhoods
Ms. Sharon Gaumond At-large Business
Mr. Terrance Trott At-Large: African American
Vacant At-Large: Women
Mr. Rick Richmond Planning Commission
Mr. Joshua Frank School Board Member Vaughn
Technical Advisory Committee Representing/Appointed By
Chair Mr. Jeff Sims Environmental Protection Commission of Hillsborough County
Vice Chair Mr. Mike Williams Hillsborough County
Member at Large Ms. Jennifer Malone Planning Commission
Mr. Brian McCarthy City of Temple Terrace
Mr. Jonathan Scott City of Tampa
Mr. Brian Pessaro Tampa Bay Area Regional Transportation Authority
Mr. Michael English Tampa Historic Streetcar, Inc.
Mr. Robert Frey Tampa-Hillsborough Expressway Authority
Mr. Clay Hollis Port Tampa Bay
VACANT Florida Trucking Association
Ms. Gina Evans Hillsborough County Aviation Authority
Mr. Leland Dicus Hillsborough County
Chris Cochran HART
Ms. Julie Ham City of Plant City
Mr. Danni Jorgenson City of Tampa
Mr. Jay Collins Planning Commission
VACANT Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council
VACANT Florida Department of Environmental Protection
Ms. Nicole Sutton Florida Department of Health - Hillsborough
Bicycle/Pedestrian Advisory Committee Representing/Appointed By
Chair Mr. Jonathan Forbes Citizens At-Large
Vice Chair Mr. Jim Shirk Citizens At-Large
Ms. Katrina Corcoran Planning Commission
Ms. Lynda Crescentini HART
Vacant Citizens At-Large
Mr. Tim Horst Citizens at Large
Mr. Jason Jackman USF/CUTR
Vacant Citizens At-Large
Mr. John Kubicki Citizens At-Large
Ms. Robyn Baker Plant City
Mr. John Marsh City of Tampa Public Works/Transportation
Ms. Faye Miller Citizens At-Large
Ms. Allison Nguyen Department of Health
Mr. Peter Davitt City of Temple Terrace
Ms. Karla Price City of Tampa Parks & Recreation Dept.
Mr. Christopher Fellerhoff Hillsborough County Public Works Dept.
Mr. David Aylesworth Citizens At-Large
VACANT Citizens At-Large
Ms. Victoria Klug Citizens At-Large
Mr. Abigail Flores Hillsborough County Public Works Dept.
Ms. Sally Thompson Citizens At-Large
Ms. Alana Brasier City of Tampa Transportation
Cpl. Ryan Thomas Hillsborough County Sheriff
Ms. Wanda Vinson Citizens At-Large
Mr. Alain Watson EPC
Livable Roadways Committee Representing/Appointed By
Chair Mr. Joseph Citro City of Tampa Councilmember
Vice Chair Mr. David Hey Hillsborough County City-County Planning Commission
Mr. Calvin Hardie City of Tampa Transportation Division
Ms.  Emily Hinsdale Advocate for Livable Communites 
Ms. Julie Ham City of Plant City
Mr. Larry Josephson Hillsborough County Public Works Department
Mr. Matthew Lewis Hillsborough County Development Services
VACANT City of Tampa Parks and Recreation
Ms. Karen Kress Tampa Downtown Partnership
Ms. Sandra Piccirilli City of Temple Terrace
Mr. Scott Drainville Hillsborough Area Regional Transit
Mr. Anna Quiñones Tampa-Hillsborough Expressway Authority
Jason Jackman University of South Florida
Mr. Raymond Mensah New North Transportation Alliance
Mr. Arizona Jenkins Americans with Disabilities
Member at Large Ms. Catherine Coyle Urban Land Institute* (4)
Ms. Melissa Collazzo American Institute of Architects* (5)
Ms. Christine Crespo Valentin American Society of Landscape Architects* (3)
Mr. Carlos Ramirez Institute of Transportation Engineers* (1)
VACANT American Planning Association*(2)
VACANT Neighborhoods
VACANT Transit Users
Michael Maurino Westshore Alliance
Transportation Disadvantaged Coordinating Board Representing/Appointed By
Chair Commissioner Gwen Myers Elected Official
Vice Chair Ms. Gloria Mills Citizen Advocate/User of the System
Mr. Glenn Brown Children at Risk
Ms. Debra Noel Agency for Person w/Disabilitieis
Mr. Artie Fryer Citizen Advocate
Mr. Craig Forsell Elderly
Mr. David Newell Florida Dept. of Transportation
Ms. Emily Hughart Florida Agency for Health Care Administration
Ms. Kristina Melling Florida Dept. of Elder Affairs
Ms Beth Pasek Florida Dept. of Children & Families
Mr. Mark Harshbarger Florida Dept. of Education/Div. of Blind Services
Ms. Nancy Castellano Local for-profit Transportation
Dr. Leslene Gordon Local Medical Providers
Ms. Alexcia Wiggins Hillsborough County Public Schools
Councilman Luis Viera Local Transit System Board Chair HART
Member at Large Mr. John Pelkey Local Veterans
Ms. Indihra Chambers Regional Workforce Development Board
Mr. John Vargas Person with a Disability/User
Intelligent Transportation Committee Representing/Appointed By
Chair Ms. Margaret Kubilins City of Tampa
Vice Chair Mr. Brian Gentry Hillsborough County
Mr. Troy Tinch City of Temple Terrace
Mr. Fred Baxter City of Plant City
Ms. Anna Quinones THEA
Mr. Dexter Corbin HART
Mr. Jeff Sims EPC
Mr. Achilleas Kourtellis CUTR, USF
Ms. Megan Arasteh FDOT
Top